loader
icon1

Our Starters

Homemade foie gras with Cabernet jelly 23
Ibérico ham (100 g.) 28
Salted anchovies with olive oil 25
Ventresca (premium white tuna belly) salad 18
Lobster salad 39
Cod carpaccio with roasted peppers 22
Sea urchin roe rissotto 22
"Zapirain" fish soup 16

icon1

Ours fish&seafood

Whole turbot for two 68 €/kg.
Sea bream for two 75 €/kg.
Red Bream for two 75 €/kg.
Grilled hake nape for two 58
Hake "Ramón" style 32
Hake fillet on a bed of squid ink sauce 28
Grilled monkfish 62
Sole for two 72 €/kg
Grouper 34
Grilled Kokotxak 36


Grilled white prawns 32
Grilled Lobster 82 €/kg.
Grilled velvet crab 17 €/unit.
Raw Carril clams on the half shell 33
Grilled clams 33
Clams in Basque "salsa verde" 33
(parsley and wine sauce)

icon1

Our meat

"Chuletón" (rib steak) 50 €/kg.

 
icon1

Our desserts

Homemade cake 9
Sheep milk cuajada (milk curd) 8
Creamy rice pudding 8
Homemade caramelized flan 8
Caramelized "Tostada" (French toast) on
a bed of homemade custard 9
Puff pastry tubes filled with Idiazabal 9
cheese on a bed of pine nut cream
Assorted ice-creams 8
Scottish coffee 11
"Valenciano" (ice-cream, orange
juice and Grand Marnier) 11


Sweet wines

Piedra Luenga (Pedro ximenez) 8
The old Harvest (Jerez) 8

 

 

 :
icon1

Vinos espumosos

D.O. CAVA
B. Cavas Gramonas (San Sadurni d´anoia)
Gramona Imperial Gran Reserva Brut 32
A.O.C. CHAMPAGNE
B. Paul Dethune (Ambonnay)
Paul Dethune Gran Cru (Pinot noir) Noir de Noirs 56
B. Ruinart
Ruinart Gran Cru (Chardonnay) Blanc de Blancs 75

Blancos jóvenes

D.O. RÍAS BAIXAS
B. Pazo Señorans
Pazo de Señorans 22
Santiago Ruiz 22
D.O. VALDEORRAS
B. As Sortes
Louro do Bolo (Godello) 24
B. Pago Capellanes
O Luar do Sil (Godello) 31
D.O. TXAKOLINA
B. Txomin Etxaniz (Getaria)
Txomin Etxaniz (Hondarrabi Zuri) 21
B. Itsasmendi
Itsasmendi Nº 7 (Hondarrabi Zuri) 22

D.O. RIBEIRO
B. Casal de Arman
Finca Misenhora (Treixadura, Godello y Albariño) 35

D.O. PENEDES
Huguet de Can Feixes
(Chardonnay) 34

D.O. RUEDA
B. Marqués de Riscal
Marqués de Riscal Verdejo 21

D.O. COSTERS DEL SEGRE
B. Castell d’Encús
Taleia ( Sauvignon Blanc, Semillon) 33
ALEMANIA
B. Schmitges
Schmitges Grauschiefer Riesling Troken 27

Rosados

D.O.C. PROVENZA
B. Domaine Saint André de Figuière
Cuvee Magali Rosé 22

Blancos con crianza

D.O.C. RIOJA
Cia. Bodeguera de Valencisco (Ollauri)
Valencisco (Viura y Garnacha) 28
B. Abel Mendoza (San Vicente de la Sonsierra)
Abel Mendoza (Malvasía) 31
B. Tomás Postigo
Tomás Postigo 33
B. Benjamín Romero (San Vicente de la Sonsierra)
Predicador 33
FRANCIA

D.O. CHABLIS
B. Patrick Piuze
Terroir de Fyé (Chardonnay) 38

Tintos

V.T. EXTREMADURA
B. y Viñedos del Trujillo
Habla del Silencio 24

D.O. RIBERA DE DUERO
B. Aalto (Roa)
Aalto (Tinta Fina) 44
B. PagoFiel (Peñafiel)
Pago de Carraovejas (Tinta Fina, Cabernet) 38
B. Alion (Peñafiel)
Alion (100% Tinta Fina) 66
B. Pago de los Capellanes (Pedrosa de Duero)
Pago de los Capellanes
(Tinta Fina, Cabernet Sauvignon) 34
B. Tomás Postigo
Tomás Postigo 37
B. Dominio de Cair (Luis Cañas)
Cair 32
B. La Loba
La Loba 36
B. Emilio Moro
Malleolus (100% Tinto Fino) 40

DOC DOURO & PORT WINE
B. Quinta do Javali
Vinhas Velhas 49

D.O. TORO
B. Maurodos (San Román de Ornija)
San Román (Tinta de Toro) 40
D.O. BIERZO
B. De J. Palacios (León)
Pétalos del Bierzo (Mencía) 29
D.O. MÉNTRIDA
B. Finca La Verdosa (Toledo)
Arrayán (Syrah) 25
D.O.C. RIBERA SACRA
B. Finca Meixeman
Guímaro (Mencía) 32
D.O.C. PRIORATO
B. A. Palacios (Gratallops)
Camins del Priorat 32
B. A. Palacios (Gratallops)
Les Terrasses 44
B. Vall - Llach (Porrera)
Embruix
(Garnacha, Cariñena, Cabernet, Merlot, Syrah) 33
D.O. JUMILLA
B. Hijos de Juan Gil (Jumilla-Murcia)
Juan Gil (Monastrell) 24
V.T. CASTILLA LEÓN
B. Mauro (Tudela de Duero)
Mauro (Tinta Fina) 46
D.O. CAMPO DE BORJA
B. Alto Moncayo (Bulbuente)
Alto Moncayo (Garnacha) 45
D.O. SIERRAS DE MÁLAGA
B. Los Aguilares
Pago el Espino (Merlot, Tempranillo, Petit Verdot) 34
D.O.C. RIOJA
B. Herencia Remondo-Alvaro Palacios
Propiedad (100% Garnacha) 36
B. La Granja de Ntra. Sra. de Remelluri (Labastida)
Remelluri Reserva (Tempranillo) 32
B. Muga
Muga 25
B. Mateos (Aldeanueva de Ebro)
La Mateo (Tempranillo, Garnacha y Graciano) 28
B. F. Remirez de Ganuza (Samaniego)
Remírez de Ganuza, Rsv. (Tempranillo, Graciano) 64
B. Contino (Laguardia)
Contino Reserva (Tempranillo, Mazuelo, Graciano) 33
B. Abel Mendoza (San Vicente de la Sonsierra)
Jarrarte (Tempranillo) 34
Abel Mendoza Selección Personal (Tempranillo) 46
Cía. Bodeguera de Valenciso (Ollauri)
Valenciso, Reserva (Tempranillo) 32
B. Marqués de Riscal
Marqués de Riscal 33
B. Rioja Alta (Haro)
Viña Alberdi 24
Viña Arana Reserva 33
Viña Ardanza Reserva (Tempranillo) 36
904, Gran Reserva 49
B. Cune (Haro)
Imperial Reserva. (Tempranillo) 34
B. Benjamín Romero (San Vicente de la Sonsierra)
Predicador 35
B. San Vicente (San Vicente)
San Vicente (Tempranillo) 48
B. Roda (Haro)
Roda I (Tempranillo, Garnacha) 56
B. David Moreno (Badarán)
Vobiskum 34
B. Marqués de Vargas
Marqués de Vargas Reserva 33

 

 

We booked only via telephone . Thank you.

 

 

Adress

  • Juan de Ajuriaguerra, 22
  • zapirain@zapirain.es
  • +34 944 055 273